Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bucerías, MexicoBuceríasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inBucerías Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Bahia_Banderas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bucerías to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bucerías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bucerías
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Bucerías

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Bucerías

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bucerias
  • Bucerías
  • Buserias

Country

Bucerías is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia_Banderas.

Population

13,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bucerías (Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit)

Tepic ... 90 km
Guadalajara ... 156 km
Zapopan ... 157 km
Tlaquepaque ... 164 km
Tonalá ... 169 km
Aguascalientes ... 274 km
Mazatlán ... 286 km
Uruapan ... 302 km
Irapuato ... 319 km
Morelia ... 352 km
Celaya ... 363 km
San Luis Potosí ... 381 km
Culiacán ... 474 km
Toluca ... 483 km
Nicolás Romero ... 498 km
Tlalnepantla ... 510 km
Azcapotzalco ... 512 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 512 km
Coacalco ... 514 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 515 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 516 km
Benito Juarez ... 517 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries