Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burg Unter-Falkenstein, GermanyBurg Unter-FalkensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurg Unter-Falkenstein Germany

What day is it in Burg Unter-Falkenstein right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burg Unter-Falkenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burg Unter-Falkenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burg Unter-Falkenstein
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Burg Unter-Falkenstein

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Burg Unter-Falkenstein

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neu-Falkenstein

Country

Burg Unter-Falkenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Elevation above sea level

536m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burg Unter-Falkenstein (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 64 km
Augsburg ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 263 km
Ljubljana ... 265 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Prague ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 329 km
Milan ... 340 km
Vienna ... 346 km
Mannheim ... 352 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Zagreb ... 374 km
Dresden ... 391 km
Brno ... 396 km
Leipzig ... 401 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Florence ... 438 km
Genoa ... 443 km
Turin ... 458 km
Bonn ... 522 km
Berlin ... 541 km
Wrocław ... 544 km
Köln ... 545 km
Ostrava ... 547 km
Hannover ... 548 km
Bielefeld ... 556 km