Kiliya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kiliya, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kiliya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kiliya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kiliya: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Kiliya

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kiliya

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chilia
  • Chilia Noua
  • Chilia-Noua
  • Chilia-Nouă
  • Kilaya
  • Kilia Noue
  • Kilija
  • Kiliya
  • Kiliya Noua
  • Килия
  • Кілія

Country

Kiliya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

21,754 People

Cities around Kiliya (Odessa)

Galaţi ... 98 km
Constanţa ... 149 km
Odessa ... 163 km
Chişinău ... 174 km
Iaşi ... 231 km
Varna ... 269 km
Sector 3 ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 274 km
Mykolayiv ... 275 km
Bucharest ... 277 km
Sector 4 ... 279 km
Sector 5 ... 282 km
Sector 6 ... 283 km
Braşov ... 294 km
Kherson ... 300 km
Sevastopol ... 354 km
Simferopol ... 392 km
Vinnytsya ... 421 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 426 km
Craiova ... 455 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 476 km
Sultangazi ... 480 km
Şişli ... 484 km
Esenler ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 488 km
Umraniye ... 489 km
İstanbul ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 491 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries