Boryspil’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boryspil’, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boryspil’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boryspil’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Boryspil’: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Boryspil’

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Boryspil’

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borispil'
  • Borispilo
  • Borispol'
  • Borispol’
  • Boryspil
  • Boryspil'
  • Boryspil’
  • Boryspol
  • boru~isupiri
  • Борисполь
  • Бориспіль
  • ボルィースピリ

Country

Boryspil’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

55,000 People

Cities around Boryspil’ (Kiev)

Kiev ... 37 km
Chernihiv ... 130 km
Cherkasy ... 135 km
Zhytomyr ... 183 km
Gomel ... 230 km
Vinnytsya ... 234 km
Poltava ... 299 km
Sumy ... 314 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 332 km
Rivne ... 380 km
Mykolayiv ... 382 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 385 km
Mahilyow ... 396 km
Chişinău ... 405 km
Bryansk ... 421 km
Kharkiv ... 426 km
Odessa ... 427 km
Kherson ... 428 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 439 km
Iaşi ... 442 km
Kursk ... 446 km
Belgorod ... 451 km
Minsk ... 476 km
Smolensk ... 495 km
Orël ... 501 km
Vitebsk ... 536 km
Lviv ... 558 km
Galaţi ... 588 km
Donetsk ... 605 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries