Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voorhees, United StatesVoorheesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVoorhees United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Voorhees to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Voorhees

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Voorhees
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Voorhees

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Voorhees

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Municipio de Voorhees
  • Voorhees Township
  • Vurkhis
  • Vurkhis Taunship
  • wwrhyz nywjrsy
  • Вурхис
  • Вурхис Тауншип
  • وورهیز، نیوجرسی

Country

Voorhees is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,131 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Voorhees (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 29 km
Newark ... 38 km
Jersey City ... 43 km
New York City ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 47 km
Manhattan ... 54 km
Queens ... 57 km
The Bronx ... 64 km
Philadelphia ... 80 km
Baltimore ... 215 km
Washington ... 269 km
South Boston ... 343 km
Boston ... 343 km
Virginia Beach ... 417 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Pittsburgh ... 442 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Markham ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 537 km
Brampton ... 551 km
Ottawa ... 551 km
Montréal ... 558 km
Laval ... 564 km
Cleveland ... 588 km
London ... 607 km
Durham ... 607 km
West Raleigh ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 616 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries