Zolochiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zolochiv, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zolochiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zolochiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zolochiv: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Zolochiv

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Zolochiv

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solotschiw
  • Zlochev
  • Zlochuv
  • Zloczow
  • Zolochev
  • Zolochiv
  • Zolociv
  • Zolociva
  • Zolotchiv
  • Zolotjiv
  • Zolotsiv
  • Zolotsjiv
  • Zolotšiv
  • Zoloçiv
  • Zoločiv
  • Zoločiva
  • Złoczów
  • jollochiu
  • tslwktswf
  • zlwtswb
  • zolochevi
  • zorochiu
  • zuo luo qiao fu
  • zwlwtshyf
  • Золочев
  • Золочив
  • Золочів
  • Զոլոչև
  • זלוטשוב
  • تسلوکتسوف
  • زولوتشيف
  • ზოლოჩევი
  • ゾーロチウ
  • 佐洛乔夫
  • 졸로치우

Country

Zolochiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

22,608 People

Cities around Zolochiv (Lviv)

Lviv ... 70 km
Rivne ... 140 km
Lublin ... 245 km
Brest ... 270 km
Vinnytsya ... 294 km
Zhytomyr ... 307 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 350 km
Iaşi ... 363 km
Białystok ... 392 km
Kraków ... 398 km
Warsaw ... 410 km
Hrodna ... 436 km
Chişinău ... 443 km
Kiev ... 456 km
Braşov ... 461 km
Katowice ... 472 km
Łódź ... 485 km
Minsk ... 499 km
Ostrava ... 529 km
Budapest ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 534 km
Vilnius ... 539 km
Galaţi ... 542 km
Chernihiv ... 545 km
Gomel ... 566 km
Kaunas ... 566 km
Cherkasy ... 575 km
Odessa ... 594 km
Sector 2 ... 598 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries