Kraljevo, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kraljevo, Serbia Raški Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kraljevo, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kraljevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kraljevo: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Kraljevo

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kraljevo

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kralevas
  • Kralevo
  • Kralievo
  • Kraljevo
  • Rankovicevo
  • Rankovićevo
  • ke la lie wo
  • keulallebo
  • kralyfw
  • kralyyfw
  • kralyyww
  • kuraryevu~o
  • qrlywbw
  • Κράλιεβο
  • Кралево
  • Краљево
  • קרליובו
  • كرالييفو
  • کرالیئوو
  • کرالیفو
  • کرالێڤۆ
  • クラリェヴォ
  • 克拉列沃
  • 크랄레보

Country

Kraljevo is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

82,846 People

Cities around Kraljevo (Raški Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 120 km
Pristina ... 122 km
Sarajevo ... 188 km
Skopje ... 200 km
Timişoara ... 228 km
Sofia ... 240 km
Craiova ... 258 km
Tirana ... 273 km
Plovdiv ... 369 km
Thessaloníki ... 384 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 408 km
Bari ... 421 km
Sector 6 ... 434 km
Budapest ... 436 km
Sector 5 ... 437 km
Bucharest ... 441 km
Sector 4 ... 441 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 442 km
Zagreb ... 442 km
Sector 2 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 446 km
Braşov ... 447 km
Ljubljana ... 557 km
Bratislava ... 565 km
Varna ... 581 km
Vienna ... 603 km
Napoli ... 605 km
Galaţi ... 619 km
Constanţa ... 638 km
Iaşi ... 670 km