Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mawu, ChinaMawuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMawu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mawu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mawu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Mawu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mawu

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma-wu-chen
  • Mawu

Country

Mawu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

11,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mawu (Gansu)

Tianshui ... 69 km
Lanzhou ... 199 km
Xianyang ... 304 km
Xi’an ... 322 km
Mianyang ... 326 km
Xining ... 350 km
Nanchong ... 411 km
Chengdu ... 420 km
Wuwei ... 427 km
Yinchuan ... 458 km
Shiyan ... 509 km
Neijiang ... 533 km
Chongqing ... 551 km
Changzhi ... 553 km
Zigong ... 560 km
Laohekou ... 586 km
Luoyang ... 604 km
Nanyang ... 630 km
Xiangyang ... 636 km
Jincheng ... 645 km
Yichang ... 654 km
Jiaozuo ... 672 km
Pingdingshan ... 676 km
Ordos ... 691 km
Zhengzhou ... 700 km
Xinxiang ... 716 km
Xuchang ... 718 km
Taiyuan ... 720 km
Bayan Nur ... 723 km
Luohe ... 737 km