Kolomyya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kolomyya, Ukraine Kolomyys’kyy Rayon, Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kolomyya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolomyya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kolomyya: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Kolomyya

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kolomyya

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colomeea
  • Kholomya
  • Kolomea
  • Kolomea-Ost
  • Kolomeo
  • Kolomija
  • Kolomyia
  • Kolomyja
  • Kolomyya
  • Kołomyja
  • Коломия
  • Коломыя

Country

Kolomyya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

61,781 People

Cities around Kolomyya (Kolomyys’kyy Rayon, Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 166 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 226 km
Rivne ... 250 km
Iaşi ... 255 km
Vinnytsya ... 287 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Zhytomyr ... 349 km
Chişinău ... 349 km
Lublin ... 359 km
Brest ... 407 km
Galaţi ... 416 km
Timişoara ... 432 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Sector 2 ... 458 km
Sector 6 ... 458 km
Bucharest ... 459 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Sector 5 ... 464 km
Sector 4 ... 466 km
Craiova ... 475 km
Kiev ... 488 km
Budapest ... 494 km
Odessa ... 509 km
Katowice ... 517 km
Warsaw ... 519 km
Białystok ... 528 km
Belgrade ... 550 km
Constanţa ... 559 km
Ostrava ... 560 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries