Khorostkiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khorostkiv, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khorostkiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khorostkiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Khorostkiv: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Khorostkiv

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Khorostkiv

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chorostkow
  • Chorostków
  • Horostkiv
  • Khorostkiv
  • Khorostkov
  • Khorostkuv
  • Хоростків

Country

Khorostkiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,034 People

Cities around Khorostkiv (Ternopil)

Rivne ... 158 km
Lviv ... 167 km
Vinnytsya ... 205 km
Zhytomyr ... 250 km
Iaşi ... 262 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 327 km
Chişinău ... 338 km
Lublin ... 350 km
Brest ... 365 km
Braşov ... 393 km
Kiev ... 393 km
Galaţi ... 448 km
Białystok ... 485 km
Kraków ... 488 km
Odessa ... 489 km
Cherkasy ... 492 km
Chernihiv ... 498 km
Warsaw ... 515 km
Hrodna ... 521 km
Sector 2 ... 524 km
Sector 6 ... 526 km
Bucharest ... 526 km
Sector 3 ... 528 km
Sector 5 ... 531 km
Sector 4 ... 533 km
Minsk ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 535 km
Gomel ... 538 km
Mykolayiv ... 546 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries