Horodok, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horodok, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horodok, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horodok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Horodok: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Horodok

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Horodok

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorodok
  • Gorodok-Proskurovskiy
  • Horodok
  • Городок

Country

Horodok is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

17,086 People

Cities around Horodok (Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 152 km
Rivne ... 164 km
Zhytomyr ... 207 km
Lviv ... 218 km
Iaşi ... 235 km
Chişinău ... 300 km
Kiev ... 346 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 356 km
Braşov ... 395 km
Lublin ... 395 km
Brest ... 398 km
Galaţi ... 426 km
Cherkasy ... 440 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Chernihiv ... 456 km
Mykolayiv ... 496 km
Gomel ... 503 km
Białystok ... 516 km
Sector 2 ... 520 km
Bucharest ... 522 km
Sector 6 ... 523 km
Sector 3 ... 523 km
Minsk ... 527 km
Sector 5 ... 527 km
Sector 4 ... 528 km
Kraków ... 541 km
Hrodna ... 545 km
Kherson ... 556 km
Warsaw ... 559 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries