Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beibei, ChinaBeibeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBeibei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beibei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Beibei
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Beibei

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Beibei

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behj
  • Beibei
  • Paipei
  • Pehpei
  • Pei-p'ei-ch'ang
  • Pei-p'ei-kuan-li-chu
  • Pei-p'ei-shih
  • Pei-p’ei-ch’ang
  • Pei-p’ei-kuan-li-chü
  • Pei-p’ei-shih
  • bei bei
  • Бэй
  • 北碚

Country

Beibei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

112,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beibei (Chongqing)

Chongqing ... 31 km
Nanchong ... 111 km
Neijiang ... 114 km
Zigong ... 144 km
Chengdu ... 211 km
Mianyang ... 229 km
Zunyi ... 239 km
Fenghuang ... 328 km
Guiyang ... 358 km
Liupanshui ... 379 km
Anshun ... 396 km
Yichang ... 400 km
Changde ... 429 km
Shiyan ... 461 km
Shiyan ... 466 km
Shashi ... 468 km
Laohekou ... 505 km
Xiangyang ... 518 km
Dadukou ... 523 km
Tianshui ... 526 km
Xi’an ... 527 km
Xianyang ... 529 km
Yueyang ... 535 km
Changsha ... 553 km
Xiangtan ... 561 km
Zhuzhou ... 581 km
Chengzhong ... 583 km
Guilin ... 588 km
Hengyang ... 591 km
Suizhou ... 592 km