South Pasadena, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Pasadena, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Pasadena, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Pasadena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South Pasadena: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise South Pasadena

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset South Pasadena

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhna Pasadina
  • Saut Pasadena
  • nan pa sa di na
  • sa'utha pasadena
  • sauseupaeseodina
  • sawt pasadna kalyfrnya
  • swwth basadyna
  • Саут Пасадена
  • Южна Пасадина
  • ساوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا
  • سووث باسادينا
  • साउथ पासादेना
  • 南帕萨迪纳
  • 사우스패서디나

Country

South Pasadena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,619 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Cities around South Pasadena (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 11 km
Anaheim ... 37 km
Long Beach ... 39 km
Santa Ana ... 47 km
Riverside ... 63 km
Bakersfield ... 155 km
San Diego ... 174 km
Tijuana ... 200 km
Mexicali ... 271 km
Ensenada ... 277 km
Fresno ... 318 km
Henderson ... 331 km
Las Vegas ... 331 km
San Jose ... 465 km
Stockton ... 492 km
Phoenix ... 492 km
Mesa ... 512 km
Oakland ... 523 km
San Francisco ... 528 km
Sacramento ... 560 km
Tucson ... 615 km
Hermosillo ... 796 km
Albuquerque ... 927 km
El Paso ... 969 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 970 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 982 km
Chihuahua ... 1138 km
Colorado Springs ... 1186 km
Denver ... 1222 km
Aurora ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries