Varkaus, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Varkaus, Finland Northern Savo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Varkaus, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Varkaus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Varkaus: Today, June 25, 2017

Sunrise Varkaus

Sunrise

3:14 am

Local time
Sunset Varkaus

Sunset

11:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VRK
  • Varghuz
  • Varkaus
  • farkaws
  • vu~arukausu
  • wa er kao si
  • wrkaws
  • wrkws
  • Варкаус
  • فاركاوس
  • ورکاؤس
  • ورکوس
  • ヴァルカウス
  • 瓦爾考斯

Country

Varkaus is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

22,365 People

Cities around Varkaus (Northern Savo)

Kalininskiy ... 325 km
Saint Petersburg ... 327 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 332 km
Helsinki ... 334 km
Espoo ... 347 km
Tallinn ... 404 km
Petrozavodsk ... 522 km
Riga ... 664 km
Vitebsk ... 806 km
Murmansk ... 844 km
Stockholm ... 851 km
Vilnius ... 865 km
Cherepovets ... 876 km
Kaunas ... 876 km
Tver ... 880 km
Smolensk ... 894 km
Minsk ... 927 km
Mahilyow ... 945 km
Hrodna ... 1003 km
Vologda ... 1020 km
Kaliningrad ... 1024 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1043 km
Moscow ... 1063 km
Białystok ... 1078 km
Kaluga ... 1089 km
Yaroslavl ... 1090 km
Gomel ... 1115 km
Bryansk ... 1125 km
Gdynia ... 1138 km
Gdańsk ... 1146 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries