Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juuka, FinlandJuukaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJuuka Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Juuka to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Juuka
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Juuka

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Juuka

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juga
  • Juka
  • Juuka
  • Юка

Country

Juuka is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juuka (Joensuu, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 368 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 372 km
Saint Petersburg ... 373 km
Petrozavodsk ... 438 km
Helsinki ... 483 km
Espoo ... 497 km
Tallinn ... 552 km
Murmansk ... 703 km
Riga ... 805 km
Cherepovets ... 826 km
Tver ... 881 km
Vitebsk ... 889 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 915 km
Smolensk ... 957 km
Vologda ... 959 km
Vilnius ... 993 km
Stockholm ... 993 km
Kaunas ... 1012 km
Mahilyow ... 1029 km
Minsk ... 1036 km
Yaroslavl ... 1050 km
Moscow ... 1061 km
Kaluga ... 1111 km
Kostroma ... 1111 km
Hrodna ... 1137 km
Ivanovo ... 1162 km
Kaliningrad ... 1170 km
Bryansk ... 1172 km
Vladimir ... 1186 km
Homyel' ... 1196 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries