Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luumäki, FinlandLuumäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLuumäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Luumäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luumäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Luumäki
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Luumäki

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Luumäki

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lumjaki
  • Luumaeki
  • Luumäki
  • Лумяки

Country

Luumäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luumäki (Lappeenranta, South Karelia)

Helsinki ... 228 km
Saint Petersburg ... 245 km
Kalininskiy ... 247 km
Espoo ... 248 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 255 km
Tallinn ... 280 km
Riga ... 519 km
Petrozavodsk ... 550 km
Vitebsk ... 665 km
Vilnius ... 711 km
Kaunas ... 725 km
Smolensk ... 765 km
Minsk ... 773 km
Stockholm ... 782 km
Tver ... 802 km
Mahilyow ... 803 km
Cherepovets ... 849 km
Hrodna ... 851 km
Kaliningrad ... 888 km
Białystok ... 928 km
Homyel' ... 973 km
Moscow ... 985 km
Kaluga ... 990 km
Murmansk ... 990 km
Vologda ... 1002 km
Bryansk ... 1004 km
Gdynia ... 1011 km
Gdańsk ... 1017 km
Brest ... 1020 km
Yaroslavl ... 1049 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries