Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porto de Mós, PortugalPorto de MósPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPorto de Mós Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Porto de Mós to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porto de Mós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Porto de Mós
Today, October 15, 2019

Sunrise Porto de Mós

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Porto de Mós

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porto de Mos
  • Porto de Mós

Country

Porto de Mós is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

6,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Porto de Mós (Leiria)

Lisbon ... 101 km
Vigo ... 290 km
Sevilla ... 334 km
Córdoba ... 375 km
Valladolid ... 398 km
Latina ... 415 km
Carabanchel ... 417 km
Madrid ... 419 km
Málaga ... 474 km
Tangier ... 487 km
Gijón ... 502 km
Tétouan ... 522 km
Kenitra ... 615 km
Al Hoceïma ... 618 km
Bilbao ... 621 km
Sale ... 632 km
Rabat ... 635 km
Murcia ... 641 km
Casablanca ... 669 km
Zaragoza ... 675 km
Valencia ... 676 km
Meknès ... 681 km
Alicante ... 682 km
Fes ... 685 km
Oujda ... 774 km
Oran ... 783 km
Safi ... 804 km
Marrakesh ... 879 km
Barcelona ... 900 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries