Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fátima, PortugalFátimaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inFátima Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Fátima to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fátima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fátima
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Fátima

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fátima

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatima
  • Fatimae
  • Fàtima
  • Fátima
  • Phatima
  • fatima
  • fatmt
  • fatyma
  • hua de ma
  • patima
  • phatima
  • phattima
  • Φάτιμα
  • Фатимæ
  • Фатима
  • Фатіма
  • فاتیما
  • فاطمة
  • فاطیما
  • ফাটিমা
  • ഫാത്തിമ
  • ファティマ
  • 花地瑪
  • 파티마

Country

Fátima is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

11,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fátima (Ourém, Santarém)

Lisbon ... 107 km
Vigo ... 288 km
Sevilla ... 327 km
Córdoba ... 365 km
Valladolid ... 386 km
Latina ... 402 km
Carabanchel ... 404 km
Madrid ... 406 km
Málaga ... 466 km
Tangier ... 482 km
Gijón ... 493 km
Tétouan ... 517 km
Bilbao ... 609 km
Al Hoceïma ... 611 km
Kenitra ... 613 km
Murcia ... 629 km
Sale ... 631 km
Rabat ... 634 km
Zaragoza ... 662 km
Valencia ... 663 km
Alicante ... 669 km
Casablanca ... 669 km
Meknès ... 678 km
Fes ... 681 km
Oujda ... 766 km
Oran ... 774 km
Safi ... 807 km
Marrakesh ... 881 km
Barcelona ... 887 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries