Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porto-Vecchio, FrancePorto-VecchioFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPorto-Vecchio France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Porto-Vecchio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porto-Vecchio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Porto-Vecchio
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Porto-Vecchio

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Porto-Vecchio

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Portivechju
  • Porto Vecchio
  • Porto-Vecchio
  • Porto-Vekk'o
  • Portus Syracusanus
  • poruto=vu~ekkio
  • wei ji ao gang
  • Порто-Веккьо
  • ポルト=ヴェッキオ
  • 韦基奥港

Country

Porto-Vecchio is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,820 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Porto-Vecchio (Département de la Corse-du-Sud, Corsica)

Rome ... 261 km
Nice ... 283 km
Florence ... 288 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Bologna ... 360 km
Marseille ... 364 km
Turin ... 404 km
Napoli ... 406 km
Milano ... 427 km
Palermo ... 501 km
Tunis ... 530 km
Eixample ... 570 km
Barcelona ... 571 km
Palma ... 576 km
Lyon ... 579 km
Bari ... 609 km
Constantine ... 614 km
Zürich ... 638 km
Ljubljana ... 645 km
Catania ... 647 km
Toulouse ... 665 km
Sétif ... 670 km
Tébessa ... 687 km
Boumerdas ... 706 km
Batna ... 709 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 710 km
Zagreb ... 710 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 725 km
Algiers ... 730 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries