Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calvi, FranceCalviFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCalvi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Calvi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Calvi
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Calvi

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Calvi

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLY
  • Calvi
  • Kal'vi
  • Kalvi
  • ka er wei
  • Калви
  • Кальви
  • 卡尔维

Country

Calvi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calvi (Département de la Haute-Corse, Corsica)

Nice ... 173 km
Genoa ... 206 km
Florence ... 240 km
Marseille ... 282 km
Turin ... 289 km
Bologna ... 297 km
Rome ... 310 km
Milano ... 321 km
Lyon ... 470 km
Napoli ... 478 km
Zürich ... 529 km
Eixample ... 544 km
Barcelona ... 544 km
Palma ... 590 km
Toulouse ... 597 km
Ljubljana ... 599 km
Palermo ... 610 km
Tunis ... 643 km
München ... 654 km
Augsburg ... 662 km
Strasbourg ... 667 km
Bari ... 668 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 680 km
Zagreb ... 680 km
Stuttgart ... 685 km
Constantine ... 704 km
Karlsruhe ... 710 km
Sétif ... 751 km
Catania ... 753 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries