Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bastia, FranceBastiaFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBastia France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bastia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bastia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bastia
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bastia

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bastia

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIA
  • Bastia
  • Bastija
  • Bastja
  • Bastìa
  • Gorad Bastyja
  • Mantinum
  • ba si di ya
  • baseutia
  • bastiya
  • bastya
  • basutia
  • bstya
  • Μπαστιά
  • Бастия
  • Бастија
  • Бастія
  • Горад Бастыя
  • باستيا
  • باستیا
  • بستیا
  • बास्तिया
  • バスティア
  • 巴斯蒂亚
  • 바스티아

Country

Bastia is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

41,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bastia (Département de la Haute-Corse, Corsica)

Florence ... 187 km
Genoa ... 195 km
Nice ... 207 km
Bologna ... 249 km
Rome ... 261 km
Turin ... 297 km
Milano ... 305 km
Marseille ... 333 km
Napoli ... 435 km
Lyon ... 498 km
Zürich ... 519 km
Ljubljana ... 547 km
Palermo ... 592 km
Eixample ... 601 km
Barcelona ... 601 km
Bari ... 618 km
München ... 622 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 625 km
Zagreb ... 625 km
Augsburg ... 635 km
Palma ... 644 km
Toulouse ... 649 km
Tunis ... 650 km
Strasbourg ... 662 km
Stuttgart ... 670 km
Karlsruhe ... 699 km
Sarajevo ... 724 km
Catania ... 729 km
Constantine ... 734 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries