Wichita Falls, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wichita Falls, United States Wichita County, Texas

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wichita Falls, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wichita Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Wichita Falls: Today, June 22, 2017

Sunrise Wichita Falls

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wichita Falls

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPS
  • Uichito Fols
  • Uichito-Fols
  • Vichita Fols
  • Vichita-Fols
  • Wichita Falls
  • u~ichitaforuzu
  • vicita pholsa
  • wei qi tuo fu er si
  • wichitopolseu
  • wychyta falz tgzas
  • wytshyta fwlz
  • Вичита Фолс
  • Вічита-Фолс
  • Уичито Фолс
  • Уичито-Фолс
  • ويتشيتا فولز
  • وچیٹا فالز
  • ویچیتا فالز، تگزاس
  • ویچیتا فالز، ٹیکساس
  • विचिटा फॉल्स
  • ウィチタフォールズ
  • 威奇托福尔斯
  • 위치토폴스

Country

Wichita Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

104,553 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Cities around Wichita Falls (Wichita County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 161 km
Arlington ... 171 km
Plano ... 175 km
Dallas ... 184 km
Oklahoma City ... 188 km
Tulsa ... 318 km
Austin ... 406 km
Wichita ... 426 km
San Antonio ... 494 km
Houston ... 521 km
Kansas City ... 651 km
Albuquerque ... 666 km
Corpus Christi ... 679 km
El Paso ... 683 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 683 km
Memphis ... 690 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 713 km
Colorado Springs ... 742 km
Lincoln ... 772 km
New Orleans ... 803 km
Aurora ... 817 km
Denver ... 825 km
Omaha ... 834 km
Chihuahua ... 841 km
St. Louis ... 843 km
Reynosa ... 862 km
General Escobedo ... 905 km
Apodaca ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries