Beverly Hills, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beverly Hills, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beverly Hills, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beverly Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beverly Hills: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Beverly Hills

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Beverly Hills

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bev"rli Khils
  • Beverly Hills
  • beverli hilsi
  • bibarihiruzu
  • bwrly hylz
  • bwwrly hyls
  • Бевърли Хилс
  • בוורלי הילס
  • بورلی هیلز
  • ბევერლი ჰილსი
  • ビバリーヒルズ

Country

Beverly Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,109 People

Elevation above sea level

79m

Cities around Beverly Hills (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 38 km
Anaheim ... 47 km
Santa Ana ... 56 km
Riverside ... 82 km
Bakersfield ... 152 km
San Diego ... 180 km
Tijuana ... 206 km
Ensenada ... 283 km
Mexicali ... 285 km
Fresno ... 314 km
Henderson ... 349 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
San Jose ... 456 km
Stockton ... 486 km
Phoenix ... 511 km
Oakland ... 515 km
San Francisco ... 519 km
Mesa ... 531 km
Sacramento ... 555 km
Tucson ... 632 km
Hermosillo ... 808 km
Albuquerque ... 947 km
El Paso ... 987 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 988 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 992 km
Chihuahua ... 1153 km
Colorado Springs ... 1206 km
Denver ... 1242 km
Aurora ... 1252 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries