Rosemead, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rosemead, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rosemead, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosemead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rosemead: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Rosemead

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rosemead

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rouzmid
  • Rouzmijd
  • rojamida
  • rou shi mi
  • rwsymyd
  • rzmyd kalyfrnya
  • Роузмид
  • Роузмийд
  • رزمید، کالیفرنیا
  • روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • روسيميد
  • रोजमीड
  • 柔似蜜

Country

Rosemead is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

53,764 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Cities around Rosemead (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 15 km
Anaheim ... 30 km
Long Beach ... 36 km
Santa Ana ... 41 km
Riverside ... 56 km
Bakersfield ... 162 km
San Diego ... 168 km
Tijuana ... 194 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Ensenada ... 271 km
Fresno ... 324 km
Henderson ... 329 km
Las Vegas ... 329 km
San Jose ... 472 km
Phoenix ... 485 km
Stockton ... 499 km
Mesa ... 505 km
Oakland ... 530 km
San Francisco ... 535 km
Sacramento ... 566 km
Tucson ... 608 km
Hermosillo ... 789 km
Albuquerque ... 921 km
El Paso ... 962 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 963 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 975 km
Chihuahua ... 1131 km
Colorado Springs ... 1183 km
Denver ... 1219 km
Aurora ... 1229 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries