Zastavna, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zastavna, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zastavna, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zastavna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zastavna: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Zastavna

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Zastavna

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zastavka
  • Zastavna
  • Zastazna
  • Заставна

Country

Zastavna is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,536 People

Cities around Zastavna (Chernivtsi)

Iaşi ... 205 km
Lviv ... 206 km
Vinnytsya ... 225 km
Rivne ... 234 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 264 km
Chişinău ... 294 km
Zhytomyr ... 297 km
Braşov ... 317 km
Galaţi ... 382 km
Lublin ... 399 km
Brest ... 430 km
Kiev ... 431 km
Sector 2 ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Bucharest ... 451 km
Odessa ... 452 km
Sector 3 ... 452 km
Sector 5 ... 456 km
Sector 4 ... 457 km
Timişoara ... 479 km
Craiova ... 491 km
Kraków ... 502 km
Cherkasy ... 508 km
Mykolayiv ... 522 km
Constanţa ... 528 km
Chernihiv ... 546 km
Białystok ... 551 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Warsaw ... 562 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries