Vranje, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vranje, Serbia Pčinjski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vranje, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vranje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vranje: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Vranje

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Vranje

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivranya
  • Vrane
  • Vranie
  • Vranja
  • Vranje
  • Vranya
  • beulane
  • franyy
  • fu la nie
  • vuranye
  • wranyh
  • Βράνιε
  • Вране
  • Враня
  • Врање
  • וראניה
  • فرانيي
  • وارنیے
  • ورانیئے
  • ورانیه
  • ڤرانیێ
  • ヴラニェ
  • 弗拉涅
  • 브라네

Country

Vranje is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

56,199 People

Cities around Vranje (Pčinjski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Pristina ... 61 km
Skopje ... 72 km
Sofia ... 116 km
Tirana ... 215 km
Thessaloníki ... 226 km
Plovdiv ... 233 km
Craiova ... 247 km
Belgrade ... 274 km
Sarajevo ... 318 km
Timişoara ... 357 km
Sector 6 ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 391 km
Sector 4 ... 393 km
Bucharest ... 395 km
Sector 2 ... 399 km
Sector 3 ... 399 km
Bari ... 434 km
Braşov ... 452 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 484 km
Varna ... 487 km
Athens ... 524 km
Constanţa ... 568 km
Sultangazi ... 580 km
Bağcılar ... 581 km
Esenler ... 583 km
Bahçelievler ... 583 km
Zeytinburnu ... 586 km
Galaţi ... 587 km
İstanbul ... 589 km
Şişli ... 591 km