Wenshan City, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wenshan City, China Wenshan Zhuangzu Miaozu Zizhizhou, Yunnan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wenshan City, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wenshan City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wenshan City: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Wenshan City

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wenshan City

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • WNH
  • Wenshan
  • Wenshan City
  • Wénshān
  • wen shan
  • wen shan shi
  • wonsan si
  • 文山
  • 文山市
  • 원산 시

Country

Wenshan City is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

450,000 People

Cities around Wenshan City (Wenshan Zhuangzu Miaozu Zizhizhou, Yunnan)

Kunming ... 222 km
Hanoi ... 287 km
Nanning ... 331 km
Haiphong ... 337 km
Anshun ... 345 km
Liupanshui ... 359 km
Dadukou ... 406 km
Guiyang ... 406 km
Beihai ... 440 km
Lijiang ... 503 km
Zunyi ... 521 km
Yangshuo ... 523 km
Guilin ... 527 km
Zhanjiang ... 539 km
Zhongshan ... 554 km
Wuzhou ... 566 km
Xiuying ... 609 km
Haikou ... 609 km
Yunfu ... 625 km
Yangjiang ... 639 km
Zhaoqing ... 658 km
Zigong ... 659 km
Fenghuang ... 661 km
Mandalay ... 671 km
Neijiang ... 688 km
Chongqing ... 707 km
Foshan ... 712 km
Jiangmen ... 712 km
Guangzhou ... 721 km
Shiqi ... 737 km