Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tanjungbalai, IndonesiaTanjungbalaiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inTanjungbalai Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanjungbalai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tanjungbalai: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Tanjungbalai

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tanjungbalai

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tandjoengbalai
  • Tandjungbalai
  • Tanjungbalai

Country

Tanjungbalai is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

142,506 People

Cities around Tanjungbalai (North Sumatra)

Percut ... 105 km
Medan ... 114 km
Klang ... 133 km
Shah Alam ... 140 km
Subang Jaya ... 143 km
Petaling Jaya ... 146 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 153 km
Seremban ... 174 km
Ipoh ... 206 km
George Town ... 273 km
Kuantan ... 297 km
Pekanbaru ... 300 km
Johor Bahru ... 358 km
Singapore ... 373 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 373 km
Kota Bharu ... 400 km
Padang ... 434 km
Banda Aceh ... 456 km
Jambi City ... 588 km
Palembang ... 759 km
Bengkulu ... 771 km
Pontianak ... 831 km
Kuching ... 857 km
Cần Thơ ... 914 km
Takeo ... 969 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1022 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 1023 km
Phnom Penh ... 1031 km
Biên Hòa ... 1043 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries