South El Monte, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South El Monte, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
South El Monte, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South El Monte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South El Monte: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise South El Monte

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset South El Monte

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen El Monti
  • Saut El Monti
  • Timog El Monte
  • nan ai er meng de
  • sa'utha ela monte
  • swt al mwnth kalyfrnya
  • swwth al mwnty
  • Саут Ел Монти
  • Южен Ел Монти
  • سوت ال مونته، کالیفرنیا
  • سووث إل مونتي
  • साउथ एल मोन्ते
  • 南艾爾蒙地

Country

South El Monte is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,116 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around South El Monte (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 16 km
Anaheim ... 27 km
Long Beach ... 34 km
Santa Ana ... 37 km
Riverside ... 54 km
San Diego ... 164 km
Bakersfield ... 165 km
Tijuana ... 190 km
Mexicali ... 260 km
Ensenada ... 267 km
Fresno ... 328 km
Henderson ... 329 km
Las Vegas ... 330 km
San Jose ... 475 km
Phoenix ... 483 km
Stockton ... 502 km
Mesa ... 503 km
Oakland ... 534 km
San Francisco ... 539 km
Sacramento ... 570 km
Tucson ... 605 km
Hermosillo ... 786 km
Albuquerque ... 919 km
El Paso ... 959 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 960 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 971 km
Chihuahua ... 1128 km
Colorado Springs ... 1182 km
Denver ... 1218 km
Aurora ... 1228 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries