Haapavesi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Haapavesi, Finland Haapavesi-Siikalatva, Northern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Haapavesi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haapavesi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haapavesi: Today, August 17, 2017

Sunrise Haapavesi

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Haapavesi

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaapavesi
  • Gaapavesi
  • Haapavesi
  • Haapavesi linn
  • Khaapavesi
  • Khapavesi
  • ha pa wei xi
  • Χάαπαβεσι
  • Гаапавесі
  • Хаапавеси
  • Хапавеси
  • ہاپاویسی
  • 哈帕韋西

Country

Haapavesi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,717 People

Cities around Haapavesi (Haapavesi-Siikalatva, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 436 km
Helsinki ... 438 km
Tallinn ... 519 km
Kalininskiy ... 608 km
Saint Petersburg ... 608 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 614 km
Petrozavodsk ... 764 km
Stockholm ... 788 km
Riga ... 798 km
Murmansk ... 817 km
Kaunas ... 1023 km
Vilnius ... 1039 km
Vitebsk ... 1058 km
Kaliningrad ... 1108 km
Minsk ... 1140 km
Cherepovets ... 1144 km
Hrodna ... 1156 km
Smolensk ... 1159 km
Tver ... 1163 km
Gdynia ... 1191 km
Mahilyow ... 1193 km
Gdańsk ... 1203 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1215 km
Białystok ... 1223 km
Oslo ... 1259 km
Vologda ... 1281 km
Göteborg ... 1285 km
Brest ... 1331 km
Moscow ... 1346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1347 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries