Kosiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kosiv, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kosiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kosiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kosiv: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Kosiv

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kosiv

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosau
  • Cosău
  • Kosiv
  • Kosiva
  • Kosov
  • Kosow
  • Kossiv
  • Kossiw
  • Kossow
  • Kossuv
  • Kosuv
  • Kosów
  • ke suo fu
  • kwsyf
  • qwswb
  • Косов
  • Косів
  • Կոսով
  • קאסאוו
  • קוסוב
  • کوسیف
  • კოსოვი
  • 科索夫

Country

Kosiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,992 People

Cities around Kosiv (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 189 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 208 km
Iaşi ... 237 km
Rivne ... 270 km
Vinnytsya ... 290 km
Braşov ... 296 km
Chişinău ... 334 km
Zhytomyr ... 359 km
Lublin ... 382 km
Galaţi ... 394 km
Timişoara ... 419 km
Brest ... 432 km
Sector 2 ... 433 km
Sector 6 ... 433 km
Bucharest ... 435 km
Sector 3 ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 439 km
Sector 4 ... 441 km
Craiova ... 452 km
Kraków ... 456 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Odessa ... 494 km
Kiev ... 495 km
Katowice ... 531 km
Belgrade ... 535 km
Constanţa ... 536 km
Warsaw ... 541 km
Białystok ... 553 km
Ostrava ... 571 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries