Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Semënovskoye, RussiaSemënovskoyeRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSemënovskoye Russia

What day is it in Semënovskoye right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Semënovskoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Semënovskoye
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Semënovskoye

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Semënovskoye

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semenovskoye
  • Semjonovskoe
  • Semënovskoye
  • Семёновское

Country

Semënovskoye is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Semënovskoye (Moscow Oblast)

Moscow ... 10 km
Kaluga ... 163 km
Tula ... 164 km
Tver ... 185 km
Ryazan’ ... 208 km
Vladimir ... 234 km
Yaroslavl ... 284 km
Ivanovo ... 310 km
Orël ... 322 km
Kostroma ... 355 km
Bryansk ... 370 km
Lipetsk ... 376 km
Cherepovets ... 381 km
Vologda ... 432 km
Kursk ... 448 km
Tambov ... 450 km
Smolensk ... 452 km
Voronezh ... 461 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 522 km
Belgorod ... 564 km
Sumy ... 569 km
Vitebsk ... 591 km
Mahilyow ... 609 km
Saransk ... 632 km
Kharkiv ... 636 km
Homyel' ... 636 km
Penza ... 656 km
Chernihiv ... 681 km
Poltava ... 712 km
Petrozavodsk ... 719 km