Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kastanayevo, RussiaKastanayevoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKastanayevo Russia

What day is it in Kastanayevo right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kastanayevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kastanayevo
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kastanayevo

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kastanayevo

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastanaevo
  • Kastanayevo
  • Кастанаево

Country

Kastanayevo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kastanayevo (Moscow Oblast)

Moscow ... 11 km
Kaluga ... 164 km
Tula ... 168 km
Tver ... 180 km
Ryazan’ ... 213 km
Vladimir ... 237 km
Yaroslavl ... 284 km
Ivanovo ... 312 km
Orël ... 324 km
Kostroma ... 355 km
Bryansk ... 369 km
Cherepovets ... 378 km
Lipetsk ... 381 km
Vologda ... 431 km
Smolensk ... 449 km
Kursk ... 451 km
Tambov ... 456 km
Voronezh ... 465 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 525 km
Belgorod ... 567 km
Sumy ... 570 km
Vitebsk ... 587 km
Mahilyow ... 606 km
Homyel' ... 635 km
Saransk ... 637 km
Kharkiv ... 639 km
Penza ... 662 km
Chernihiv ... 680 km
Petrozavodsk ... 714 km
Poltava ... 715 km