Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolomenskoye, RussiaKolomenskoyeRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKolomenskoye Russia

What day is it in Kolomenskoye right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolomenskoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolomenskoye
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kolomenskoye

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kolomenskoye

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolomenskoe
  • Kolomenskoye
  • Коломенское

Country

Kolomenskoye is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolomenskoye (Moscow)

Moscow ... 11 km
Tula ... 162 km
Kaluga ... 169 km
Tver ... 194 km
Ryazan’ ... 198 km
Vladimir ... 224 km
Yaroslavl ... 279 km
Ivanovo ... 302 km
Orël ... 324 km
Kostroma ... 348 km
Lipetsk ... 370 km
Bryansk ... 376 km
Cherepovets ... 382 km
Vologda ... 430 km
Tambov ... 442 km
Kursk ... 449 km
Voronezh ... 456 km
Smolensk ... 462 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 511 km
Belgorod ... 564 km
Sumy ... 571 km
Vitebsk ... 601 km
Mahilyow ... 618 km
Saransk ... 622 km
Kharkiv ... 636 km
Homyel' ... 644 km
Penza ... 646 km
Chernihiv ... 687 km
Poltava ... 714 km
Petrozavodsk ... 725 km