Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sokol’niki, RussiaSokol’nikiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSokol’niki Russia

What day is it in Sokol’niki right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sokol’niki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sokol’niki
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Sokol’niki

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sokol’niki

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sokol'niki
  • Sokol’niki
  • Сокольники

Country

Sokol’niki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

57,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sokol’niki (Moscow)

Moscow ... 8 km
Tula ... 177 km
Kaluga ... 180 km
Tver ... 184 km
Ryazan’ ... 207 km
Vladimir ... 222 km
Yaroslavl ... 268 km
Ivanovo ... 295 km
Orël ... 338 km
Kostroma ... 339 km
Cherepovets ... 367 km
Lipetsk ... 384 km
Bryansk ... 386 km
Vologda ... 416 km
Tambov ... 453 km
Kursk ... 463 km
Smolensk ... 465 km
Voronezh ... 471 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 510 km
Belgorod ... 578 km
Sumy ... 584 km
Vitebsk ... 602 km
Mahilyow ... 622 km
Saransk ... 627 km
Kharkiv ... 651 km
Homyel' ... 652 km
Penza ... 653 km
Chernihiv ... 697 km
Petrozavodsk ... 710 km
Poltava ... 728 km