Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rostokino, RussiaRostokinoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inRostokino Russia

What day is it in Rostokino right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rostokino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rostokino
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Rostokino

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rostokino

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rostckino
  • Rostokino
  • Ростокино

Country

Rostokino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

37,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rostokino (Moscow)

Moscow ... 10 km
Tula ... 181 km
Tver ... 181 km
Kaluga ... 182 km
Ryazan’ ... 210 km
Vladimir ... 221 km
Yaroslavl ... 266 km
Ivanovo ... 294 km
Kostroma ... 337 km
Orël ... 341 km
Cherepovets ... 364 km
Lipetsk ... 387 km
Bryansk ... 388 km
Vologda ... 413 km
Tambov ... 456 km
Smolensk ... 465 km
Kursk ... 466 km
Voronezh ... 474 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 510 km
Belgorod ... 582 km
Sumy ... 587 km
Vitebsk ... 602 km
Mahilyow ... 623 km
Saransk ... 628 km
Homyel' ... 653 km
Kharkiv ... 654 km
Penza ... 655 km
Chernihiv ... 699 km
Petrozavodsk ... 707 km
Poltava ... 731 km