Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo, RussiaPokrovskoye-StreshnëvoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPokrovskoye-Streshnëvo Russia

What day is it in Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bsatsevo
  • Pokrovsk-Streshnevo
  • Pokrovsk-Streshnëvo
  • Pokrovsko-Streshnevo
  • Pokrovsko-Streshnëvo
  • Pokrovskoe-Streshnjovo
  • Pokrovskoye-Streshnevo
  • Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo
  • Покровское-Стрешнёво

Country

Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

55,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo (Moscow)

Moscow ... 15 km
Kaluga ... 170 km
Tver ... 170 km
Tula ... 178 km
Ryazan’ ... 221 km
Vladimir ... 238 km
Yaroslavl ... 279 km
Ivanovo ... 311 km
Orël ... 332 km
Kostroma ... 352 km
Cherepovets ... 368 km
Bryansk ... 375 km
Lipetsk ... 391 km
Vologda ... 423 km
Smolensk ... 448 km
Kursk ... 460 km
Tambov ... 465 km
Voronezh ... 476 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 527 km
Belgorod ... 576 km
Sumy ... 579 km
Vitebsk ... 585 km
Mahilyow ... 606 km
Homyel' ... 638 km
Saransk ... 643 km
Kharkiv ... 649 km
Penza ... 669 km
Chernihiv ... 685 km
Petrozavodsk ... 703 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 723 km