Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nikol’skoye, RussiaNikol’skoyeRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNikol’skoye Russia

What day is it in Nikol’skoye right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nikol’skoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nikol’skoye
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Nikol’skoye

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nikol’skoye

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikol'skoe
  • Nikol'skoye
  • Nikolskiy
  • Nikol’skoye
  • Никольское

Country

Nikol’skoye is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nikol’skoye (Moscow)

Moscow ... 14 km
Kaluga ... 160 km
Tula ... 164 km
Tver ... 181 km
Ryazan’ ... 212 km
Vladimir ... 239 km
Yaroslavl ... 288 km
Ivanovo ... 315 km
Orël ... 320 km
Kostroma ... 359 km
Bryansk ... 366 km
Lipetsk ... 378 km
Cherepovets ... 381 km
Vologda ... 435 km
Kursk ... 447 km
Smolensk ... 447 km
Tambov ... 454 km
Voronezh ... 462 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 527 km
Belgorod ... 563 km
Sumy ... 567 km
Vitebsk ... 585 km
Mahilyow ... 604 km
Homyel' ... 632 km
Kharkiv ... 635 km
Saransk ... 638 km
Penza ... 661 km
Chernihiv ... 677 km
Poltava ... 711 km
Petrozavodsk ... 717 km