Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Presnenskiy, RussiaPresnenskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPresnenskiy Russia

What day is it in Presnenskiy right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Presnenskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Presnenskiy
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Presnenskiy

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Presnenskiy

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krasnaja Presnja
  • Krasnaya Presnya
  • Presnenskij
  • Presnenskiy
  • Красная Пресня
  • Пресненский

Country

Presnenskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

122,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Presnenskiy (Moscow)

Moscow ... 6 km
Kaluga ... 169 km
Tula ... 172 km
Tver ... 180 km
Ryazan’ ... 212 km
Vladimir ... 232 km
Yaroslavl ... 279 km
Ivanovo ... 307 km
Orël ... 329 km
Kostroma ... 350 km
Cherepovets ... 374 km
Bryansk ... 375 km
Lipetsk ... 383 km
Vologda ... 426 km
Smolensk ... 454 km
Kursk ... 455 km
Tambov ... 456 km
Voronezh ... 468 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 521 km
Belgorod ... 571 km
Sumy ... 575 km
Vitebsk ... 591 km
Mahilyow ... 611 km
Saransk ... 634 km
Homyel' ... 641 km
Kharkiv ... 644 km
Penza ... 660 km
Chernihiv ... 685 km
Petrozavodsk ... 712 km
Poltava ... 719 km