Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramenki, RussiaRamenkiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inRamenki Russia

What day is it in Ramenki right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramenki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ramenki
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Ramenki

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ramenki

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramenka
  • Ramenki
  • Раменки

Country

Ramenki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

130,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramenki (Moscow)

Moscow ... 11 km
Kaluga ... 162 km
Tula ... 166 km
Tver ... 181 km
Ryazan’ ... 212 km
Vladimir ... 237 km
Yaroslavl ... 285 km
Ivanovo ... 313 km
Orël ... 322 km
Kostroma ... 357 km
Bryansk ... 368 km
Lipetsk ... 379 km
Cherepovets ... 380 km
Vologda ... 433 km
Smolensk ... 449 km
Kursk ... 449 km
Tambov ... 455 km
Voronezh ... 464 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 525 km
Belgorod ... 565 km
Sumy ... 569 km
Vitebsk ... 587 km
Mahilyow ... 606 km
Homyel' ... 634 km
Saransk ... 637 km
Kharkiv ... 637 km
Penza ... 661 km
Chernihiv ... 679 km
Poltava ... 713 km
Petrozavodsk ... 716 km