Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagornyy, RussiaNagornyyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNagornyy Russia

What day is it in Nagornyy right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagornyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nagornyy
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Nagornyy

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Nagornyy

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagornyj
  • Nagornyy
  • Volkhonka
  • Нагорный

Country

Nagornyy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

76,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagornyy (Yuzhnyy Administrativnyy Okrug, Moscow)

Moscow ... 12 km
Tula ... 160 km
Kaluga ... 164 km
Tver ... 192 km
Ryazan’ ... 201 km
Vladimir ... 229 km
Yaroslavl ... 283 km
Ivanovo ... 307 km
Orël ... 320 km
Kostroma ... 353 km
Lipetsk ... 370 km
Bryansk ... 371 km
Cherepovets ... 384 km
Vologda ... 433 km
Tambov ... 444 km
Kursk ... 446 km
Voronezh ... 456 km
Smolensk ... 457 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 517 km
Belgorod ... 561 km
Sumy ... 567 km
Vitebsk ... 596 km
Mahilyow ... 613 km
Saransk ... 626 km
Kharkiv ... 634 km
Homyel' ... 639 km
Penza ... 650 km
Chernihiv ... 682 km
Poltava ... 711 km
Petrozavodsk ... 724 km