Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kur’yanovo, RussiaKur’yanovoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKur’yanovo Russia

What day is it in Kur’yanovo right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kur’yanovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kur’yanovo
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kur’yanovo

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kur’yanovo

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kur'janovo
  • Kur'yanova
  • Kur'yanovo
  • Kur’yanova
  • Kur’yanovo
  • Курьяново

Country

Kur’yanovo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kur’yanovo (Yugo-Vostochnyy Administrativnyy Okrug, Moscow)

Moscow ... 14 km
Tula ... 161 km
Kaluga ... 168 km
Ryazan’ ... 196 km
Tver ... 196 km
Vladimir ... 223 km
Yaroslavl ... 279 km
Ivanovo ... 301 km
Orël ... 323 km
Kostroma ... 348 km
Lipetsk ... 368 km
Bryansk ... 375 km
Cherepovets ... 384 km
Vologda ... 431 km
Tambov ... 440 km
Kursk ... 448 km
Voronezh ... 454 km
Smolensk ... 463 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 510 km
Belgorod ... 562 km
Sumy ... 570 km
Vitebsk ... 602 km
Mahilyow ... 619 km
Saransk ... 620 km
Kharkiv ... 635 km
Penza ... 644 km
Homyel' ... 644 km
Chernihiv ... 687 km
Poltava ... 713 km
Petrozavodsk ... 727 km