Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mar’ino, RussiaMar’inoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inMar’ino Russia

What day is it in Mar’ino right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mar’ino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mar’ino
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Mar’ino

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mar’ino

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mar'ina
  • Mar'ino
  • Mar’ina
  • Mar’ino
  • Марьино

Country

Mar’ino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

243,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mar’ino (Moscow)

Moscow ... 14 km
Tula ... 161 km
Kaluga ... 169 km
Ryazan’ ... 194 km
Tver ... 197 km
Vladimir ... 221 km
Yaroslavl ... 278 km
Ivanovo ... 300 km
Orël ... 324 km
Kostroma ... 347 km
Lipetsk ... 367 km
Bryansk ... 376 km
Cherepovets ... 384 km
Vologda ... 430 km
Tambov ... 439 km
Kursk ... 448 km
Voronezh ... 454 km
Smolensk ... 465 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 509 km
Belgorod ... 562 km
Sumy ... 571 km
Vitebsk ... 604 km
Saransk ... 619 km
Mahilyow ... 620 km
Kharkiv ... 635 km
Penza ... 643 km
Homyel' ... 645 km
Chernihiv ... 688 km
Poltava ... 714 km
Petrozavodsk ... 727 km