Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novyye Kuz’minki, RussiaNovyye Kuz’minkiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovyye Kuz’minki Russia

What day is it in Novyye Kuz’minki right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novyye Kuz’minki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novyye Kuz’minki
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Novyye Kuz’minki

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Novyye Kuz’minki

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novye Kuz'minki
  • Novyye Kuz'minki
  • Novyye Kuz’minki
  • Новые Кузьминки

Country

Novyye Kuz’minki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

143,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novyye Kuz’minki (Moscow)

Moscow ... 13 km
Tula ... 166 km
Kaluga ... 175 km
Ryazan’ ... 196 km
Tver ... 196 km
Vladimir ... 218 km
Yaroslavl ... 272 km
Ivanovo ... 295 km
Orël ... 330 km
Kostroma ... 341 km
Lipetsk ... 371 km
Cherepovets ... 378 km
Bryansk ... 382 km
Vologda ... 424 km
Tambov ... 441 km
Kursk ... 454 km
Voronezh ... 458 km
Smolensk ... 468 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 505 km
Belgorod ... 568 km
Sumy ... 577 km
Vitebsk ... 607 km
Saransk ... 617 km
Mahilyow ... 625 km
Kharkiv ... 641 km
Penza ... 643 km
Homyel' ... 651 km
Chernihiv ... 694 km
Poltava ... 720 km
Petrozavodsk ... 723 km