Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bogorodskoye, RussiaBogorodskoyeRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBogorodskoye Russia

What day is it in Bogorodskoye right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bogorodskoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bogorodskoye
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Bogorodskoye

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bogorodskoye

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogorodskoe
  • Bogorodskoye
  • Богородское

Country

Bogorodskoye is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

103,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bogorodskoye (Eastern Administrative Okrug, Moscow)

Moscow ... 11 km
Tula ... 179 km
Kaluga ... 183 km
Tver ... 186 km
Ryazan’ ... 205 km
Vladimir ... 218 km
Yaroslavl ... 265 km
Ivanovo ... 292 km
Kostroma ... 335 km
Orël ... 340 km
Cherepovets ... 366 km
Lipetsk ... 384 km
Bryansk ... 389 km
Vologda ... 414 km
Tambov ... 452 km
Kursk ... 465 km
Smolensk ... 469 km
Voronezh ... 471 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 507 km
Belgorod ... 580 km
Sumy ... 587 km
Vitebsk ... 605 km
Saransk ... 624 km
Mahilyow ... 626 km
Penza ... 651 km
Kharkiv ... 653 km
Homyel' ... 655 km
Chernihiv ... 700 km
Petrozavodsk ... 711 km
Poltava ... 730 km