Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altuf’yevskiy, RussiaAltuf’yevskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inAltuf’yevskiy Russia

What day is it in Altuf’yevskiy right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altuf’yevskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altuf’yevskiy
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Altuf’yevskiy

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Altuf’yevskiy

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altuf'evskij
  • Altuf'yevskiy
  • Altuf’yevskiy
  • Vorob'yevskiy
  • Vorob’yëvskiy
  • Алтуфьевский

Country

Altuf’yevskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

54,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altuf’yevskiy (Moscow)

Moscow ... 15 km
Tver ... 173 km
Kaluga ... 183 km
Tula ... 186 km
Ryazan’ ... 219 km
Vladimir ... 227 km
Yaroslavl ... 266 km
Ivanovo ... 298 km
Kostroma ... 339 km
Orël ... 343 km
Cherepovets ... 359 km
Bryansk ... 388 km
Lipetsk ... 395 km
Vologda ... 411 km
Smolensk ... 460 km
Tambov ... 465 km
Kursk ... 470 km
Voronezh ... 481 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 516 km
Belgorod ... 586 km
Sumy ... 590 km
Vitebsk ... 596 km
Mahilyow ... 619 km
Saransk ... 636 km
Homyel' ... 651 km
Kharkiv ... 658 km
Penza ... 663 km
Chernihiv ... 697 km
Petrozavodsk ... 699 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 726 km