Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostankinskiy, RussiaOstankinskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOstankinskiy Russia

What day is it in Ostankinskiy right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostankinskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostankinskiy
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Ostankinskiy

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ostankinskiy

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novoostankino
  • Ostankino
  • Ostankinskij
  • Ostankinskiy
  • Pushkinskoye
  • Останкинский

Country

Ostankinskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostankinskiy (Moscow)

Moscow ... 9 km
Tver ... 178 km
Kaluga ... 179 km
Tula ... 180 km
Ryazan’ ... 213 km
Vladimir ... 225 km
Yaroslavl ... 269 km
Ivanovo ... 298 km
Orël ... 339 km
Kostroma ... 340 km
Cherepovets ... 365 km
Bryansk ... 385 km
Lipetsk ... 388 km
Vologda ... 416 km
Tambov ... 459 km
Smolensk ... 461 km
Kursk ... 465 km
Voronezh ... 475 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 514 km
Belgorod ... 581 km
Sumy ... 585 km
Vitebsk ... 598 km
Mahilyow ... 619 km
Saransk ... 632 km
Homyel' ... 650 km
Kharkiv ... 653 km
Penza ... 659 km
Chernihiv ... 695 km
Petrozavodsk ... 706 km
Poltava ... 729 km