Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leninskiye Gory, RussiaLeninskiye GoryRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inLeninskiye Gory Russia

What day is it in Leninskiye Gory right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leninskiye Gory

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leninskiye Gory
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Leninskiye Gory

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Leninskiye Gory

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leninskie gory
  • Ленинские горы

Country

Leninskiye Gory is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leninskiye Gory (Moscow Oblast)

Moscow ... 7 km
Kaluga ... 166 km
Tula ... 166 km
Tver ... 185 km
Ryazan’ ... 207 km
Vladimir ... 232 km
Yaroslavl ... 282 km
Ivanovo ... 308 km
Orël ... 324 km
Kostroma ... 353 km
Bryansk ... 372 km
Lipetsk ... 377 km
Cherepovets ... 379 km
Vologda ... 430 km
Kursk ... 450 km
Tambov ... 451 km
Smolensk ... 454 km
Voronezh ... 462 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 520 km
Belgorod ... 566 km
Sumy ... 571 km
Vitebsk ... 592 km
Mahilyow ... 611 km
Saransk ... 632 km
Kharkiv ... 638 km
Homyel' ... 639 km
Penza ... 656 km
Chernihiv ... 683 km
Poltava ... 715 km
Petrozavodsk ... 718 km