Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki, RussiaKhoroshëvo-MnevnikiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhoroshëvo-Mnevniki Russia

What day is it in Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khoroshevo
  • Khoroshevo-Mnevniki
  • Khoroshjovo
  • Khoroshëvo
  • Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki
  • Хорошёво

Country

Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

159,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki (Moscow Oblast)

Moscow ... 13 km
Kaluga ... 168 km
Tver ... 173 km
Tula ... 176 km
Ryazan’ ... 219 km
Vladimir ... 238 km
Yaroslavl ... 280 km
Ivanovo ... 311 km
Orël ... 330 km
Kostroma ... 353 km
Cherepovets ... 371 km
Bryansk ... 373 km
Lipetsk ... 389 km
Vologda ... 425 km
Smolensk ... 449 km
Kursk ... 457 km
Tambov ... 463 km
Voronezh ... 473 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 526 km
Belgorod ... 574 km
Sumy ... 576 km
Vitebsk ... 585 km
Mahilyow ... 606 km
Homyel' ... 638 km
Saransk ... 641 km
Kharkiv ... 646 km
Penza ... 667 km
Chernihiv ... 683 km
Petrozavodsk ... 706 km
Poltava ... 721 km