Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kozeyevo, RussiaKozeyevoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKozeyevo Russia

What day is it in Kozeyevo right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kozeyevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kozeyevo
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kozeyevo

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kozeyevo

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kozeevo
  • Kozeyevo
  • Козеево

Country

Kozeyevo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kozeyevo (Moscow)

Moscow ... 13 km
Tver ... 176 km
Kaluga ... 183 km
Tula ... 184 km
Ryazan’ ... 215 km
Vladimir ... 225 km
Yaroslavl ... 265 km
Ivanovo ... 296 km
Kostroma ... 338 km
Orël ... 343 km
Cherepovets ... 361 km
Bryansk ... 388 km
Lipetsk ... 392 km
Vologda ... 412 km
Tambov ... 462 km
Smolensk ... 462 km
Kursk ... 469 km
Voronezh ... 479 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 514 km
Belgorod ... 585 km
Sumy ... 589 km
Vitebsk ... 598 km
Mahilyow ... 621 km
Saransk ... 633 km
Homyel' ... 652 km
Kharkiv ... 657 km
Penza ... 660 km
Chernihiv ... 698 km
Petrozavodsk ... 702 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 729 km